Skip to content

Public tenders by line of work

Public tenders: Furniture, appliances and cleaning products

Over the last 60 days, 303 French calls for tender published on BOAMP and TED fell in this domain. Here is what they contained, and what Tendaris does for a company in this line of work.

303calls for tender published over the last 60 days
2.1%of the period’s classified procedures
€400kmedian published amount, over the 116 procedures that publish one (38%)

CPV division 39000000: Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

What buyers published

The CPV groups of division 39, by number of calls for tender over the period, under their official titles.

CPV groupCalls for tender
FurnitureCPV 39100000119
FurnishingCPV 3920000067
Cleaning and polishing productsCPV 3980000043
Miscellaneous equipmentCPV 3930000031
Domestic appliancesCPV 3970000027
Textile articlesCPV 3950000013
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning productsCPV 390000003

What Tendaris does for this line of work

Every morning Tendaris reads the notices published on BOAMP and TED for France. You describe your business in your own words — what exactly you do, your area, the size of contract that suits you — and we translate it into CPV codes, in this domain and elsewhere if your business calls for it.

Each open tender that matches is shown with the reason for the match in one line, the distance, the deadline and the link to the official notice. A morning email sums up the new ones.

Tendaris does not tell you whether you can bid and does not write your bid: that decision stays yours, from the official notice.

French calls for tender published on BOAMP and TED from August 29 to October 27, 2026 (the last 60 days), updated on October 28, 2026. Unique procedures, after removing duplicates across sources; the domain is the CPV division of the notice’s main code. Median amount calculated over the procedures that publish an amount.

See what Tendaris finds for your company.

Your domain is already chosen: 14 days of Pro, a few minutes to describe your business. Card required. Nothing is charged for 14 days.

Start the 14-day trial