Skip to content

Public tenders by line of work

Public tenders: Chemicals

Over the last 60 days, 59 French calls for tender published on BOAMP and TED fell in this domain. Here is what they contained, and what Tendaris does for a company in this line of work.

59calls for tender published over the last 60 days
0.4%of the period’s classified procedures
€1.01mmedian published amount, over the 20 procedures that publish one (34%)

CPV division 24000000: Chemical products

What buyers published

The CPV groups of division 24, by number of calls for tender over the period, under their official titles.

CPV groupCalls for tender
GasesCPV 2410000023
Fine and various chemical productsCPV 2490000022
Chemical productsCPV 240000006
Basic inorganic and organic chemicalsCPV 243000004
Fertilisers and nitrogen compoundsCPV 244000003
Dyes and pigmentsCPV 242000001

What Tendaris does for this line of work

Every morning Tendaris reads the notices published on BOAMP and TED for France. You describe your business in your own words — what exactly you do, your area, the size of contract that suits you — and we translate it into CPV codes, in this domain and elsewhere if your business calls for it.

Each open tender that matches is shown with the reason for the match in one line, the distance, the deadline and the link to the official notice. A morning email sums up the new ones.

Tendaris does not tell you whether you can bid and does not write your bid: that decision stays yours, from the official notice.

French calls for tender published on BOAMP and TED from August 29 to October 27, 2026 (the last 60 days), updated on October 28, 2026. Unique procedures, after removing duplicates across sources; the domain is the CPV division of the notice’s main code. Median amount calculated over the procedures that publish an amount.

See what Tendaris finds for your company.

Your domain is already chosen: 14 days of Pro, a few minutes to describe your business. Card required. Nothing is charged for 14 days.

Start the 14-day trial